Access Keys:

 
 
St Matthew's Primary School, Drumsurn
School will be closed on Monday 27th May!
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

 
April 2024 June 2024
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wed 1
P6/7 Swimming Program (12.50 - 2.30)
Gardening Club P4 - P7 (3pm - 4pm)
Thu 2
PE Day Whole School
Gaelic After school club P1 - P3 2.15 - 3 P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm
Skill School Dance Term 3 (P1 - P3 2pm - 3pm P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm)
Fri 3

Sat 4

Sun 5

Mon 6
School Closed
Tue 7
School Closed
Wed 8
Standardised Testing P2 - P7
P6/7 Swimming Program (12.50 - 2.30)
Gardening Club P4 - P7 (3pm - 4pm)
Thu 9
Gaelic After school club P1 - P3 2.15 - 3 P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm
Standardised Testing P2 - P7
PE Day Whole School
Skill School Dance Term 3 (P1 - P3 2pm - 3pm P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm)
Fri 10
Standardised Testing P2 - P7
Sat 11

Sun 12

Mon 13
PE Day Whole School
P6/7 Residential Trip
Skill School Sport Term 3 (P1 - P3 2pm - 3pm P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm)
African Drumming Club (P1 - P3 2.15pm - 3pm P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm)
Tue 14
P6/7 Residential Trip
Cross Country After School Club P4 - P7 (3pm - 4pm)
Wed 15
P6/7 Residential Trip
Gardening Club P4 - P7 (3pm - 4pm)
Thu 16
P6/7 Residential Trip
PE Day Whole School
Gaelic After school club P1 - P3 2.15 - 3 P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm
Skill School Dance Term 3 (P1 - P3 2pm - 3pm P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm)
Fri 17

Sat 18
First Holy Communion for P4 Children (11am)
Sun 19

Mon 20
PE Day Whole School
Standardised Testing P2 - P7
Skill School Sport Term 3 (P1 - P3 2pm - 3pm P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm)
African Drumming Club (P1 - P3 2.15pm - 3pm P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm)
Tue 21
Standardised Testing P2 - P7
Cross Country After School Club P4 - P7 (3pm - 4pm)
Wed 22
P6/7 Swimming Program (12.50 - 2.30)
Fit Minds After School Club P1/2 (2.30 - 3.30pm)
Thu 23
Gaelic After school club P1 - P3 2.15 - 3 P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm
PE Day Whole School
Skill School Dance Term 3 (P1 - P3 2pm - 3pm P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm)
Fri 24
P4/5 Assembly (1.30pm)
Sat 25

Sun 26

Mon 27
School Closed
Tue 28

Wed 29
P6 Taster Day Loreto NO SWIMMING for P6 (9.20 - 2pm)
P6/7 Swimming Program (12.50 - 2.30)
Fit Minds After School Club P1/2 (2.30 - 3.30pm)
Thu 30
PE Day Whole School
Gaelic After school club P1 - P3 2.15 - 3 P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm
Skill School Dance Term 3 (P1 - P3 2pm - 3pm P4 - P7 3pm - 4pm)
Fri 31
Split the Pot Monthly draw